Asia & K-Pop

Korean Music Awards 2022 ประกาศรายชื่อศิลปินที่มีชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลในปีนี้

งานแจกรางวัลทางดนตรีของเกาหลี Korean Music Awards ครั้งที่ 19 ประกาศรายชื่อศิลปินที่มีลุ้นรางวัลในปีนี้แล้ว

สำหรับเวทีการแจกรางวัลของเวทีนี้จะแตกต่างจากเวทีการแจกรางวัลอื่นๆซึ่งโดยทั่วไปจะใช้ตัวเลขยอดขายเป็นเกณฑ์สำคัญในการกำหนดผู้ชนะในแต่ละปี
แต่ Korean Music Awards มุ่งเน้นไปที่ความสำเร็จทางดนตรีเป็นเกณฑ์หลัก Korean Music Awards ยังให้ความสำคัญกับอัลบั้มและตัวบทเพลงเป็นหลัก
เช็กรายชื่อศิลปินเข้าชิงรางวัล


Song of the Year
aespa – “Next Level”
AKMU – “NAKKA” (with IU)
BTS – “Butter”
Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”
Lee Mujin – “Traffic light”

Album of the Year
AKMU – “NEXT EPISODE”
Chun Yongsung – “Drowned”
IU – “LILAC”
Kim Hyun Chul – “City Breeze & Love Song”
Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”

Artist of the Year
BTS
IU
Kim Hyun Chul
Lang Lee
The Volunteers

Rookie of the Year
aespa
HAEPAARY
Lee Mujin
SINCE
STAYC

Best K-Pop Song
aespa – “Next Level”
BTS – “Butter”
STAYC – “ASAP”
TXT – “0X1=LOVESONG (I Know I Love You)” (featuring Seori)
Weeekly – “After School”

Best K-Pop Album
aespa – “Savage”
BoA – “BETTER”
Chungha – “Querencia”
CL – “ALPHA”
SHINee – “Atlantis”

Best Pop Song
AKMU – “NAKKA” (with IU)
IU – “LILAC”
Lee Mujin – “Traffic light”
Lee Seung Hwan & Sunwoojunga – “How could you”
Red Velvet’s Wendy – “When This Rain Stops”

Best Pop Album
AKMU – “NEXT EPISODE”
eAeon – “Fragile”
IU – “LILAC”
Jeong Cha Sik – “Night Driving”
Kim Hyun Chul – “City Breeze & Love Song”

Best Rock Song
BADLAMB – “Noon Moment”
Soumbalgwang – “Dance”
TRAP – “One Corner”
Wabi King – “Rock & Roll Night” (featuring Shin Young)
Zeonpasa – “Lie”

Best Rock Album
Atom Music Heart – “Exile of iZm”
PAKK – “Chilgasal”
Soumbalgwang – “Happiness, Flower”
TRAP – “TRAP”
Zeonpasa – “Psyche of Eons”

Best Modern Rock Song
Leaves Black – “Farewell, My Books!”
Meaningful Stone – “Dancing in the rain”
Silica Gel – “Desert Eagle”
The Volunteers – “Let me go!”
Wings of the ISANG – “Twenty Years Old”

Best Modern Rock Album
Bosudong Cooler – “Sand”
Jannabi – “The Land of Fantasy”
The Volunteers – “The Volunteers”
Wings of the ISANG – “The Borderline between Hope and Despair”
Yang Chang Keun – “WAVE”

Best R&B and Soul Song
hiko – “time goes by” (featuring george)
Lee Hi – “H.S.K.T.” (featuring Wonstein)
SUMIN & Slom – “THE GONLAN SONG”
THAMA – “Blessed” (featuring G.Soul)
youra – “MIMI”

Best R&B and Soul Album
Dvwn – “it’s not your fault”
jerd – “A.M.P.”
Mind Combined – “CIRCLE”
sogumm – “Precious”
SUMIN & Slom – “MINISERIES”
THAMA – “DON’T DIE COLORS”

Best Rap and Hip Hop Song
BILL STAX – “420 Flow” (featuring lobonabeat!)
CHANGMO – “TAIJI”
Don Mills – “DAEBAK Life” (featuring Northfacegawd, UNEDUCATED KID)
Los – “Blue Lemonade” (featuring Hwaji)
SINCE – “Spring Rain” (featuring Rakon)

Best Rap and Hip Hop Album
CHANGMO – “Underground Rockstar”
Choi LB – “Independent Music”
Los – “SKANDALOUZ”
Mild Beats – “Fragment”
unofficialboyy & HAIFHAIF – “Net, Trap, Launcher, Capture”

Best Electronic Song
DOILDOSHI – “Forest Illumination”
eobchae – “The Song of Hope”
HAEPAARY – “go to gpd and then”
KIRARA – “HRT”
MOONSUN – “TOM”

Best Electronic Album
HAEPAARY – “Born By Gorgeousness”
Haihm – “NOWHERE”
Joyul – “Earwitness”
Leesuho – “Monika”
NET GALA – “SHINPA”

Best Folk Song
Chun Yongsung – “Barley Tea” (featuring Kang Mal Geum)
Jang Pillsoon – “petrichor”
Lang Lee – “The Generation of Tribulation”
Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”
Lee Joo Young – “It’s Snowing” (featuring Earip)

Best Folk Album
Chun Yongsung – “Drowned”
Jang Pillsoon – “petrichor”
Jeon Ho Kwon – “COSMOS”
Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”
Lee Joo Young – “Ballad”

Best Metal & Hardcore Album
AGNES – “Hegemony Shift”
AMBROXIAK – “Detritus of Elysian Creation”
CRUX – “Who Defines What’s Divine”
Hammering – “LIBERA ME”
Slant – “1st Album”
Spit On My Tomb – “Necrosis”

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Bu Young Lee – “Love, Like A Song”
Golden Swing Band – “Golden Rules”
Kim Ju Hwan – “My Funny Valentine: Kim Ju Hwan Sings Richard Rodgers Songbook”
Korea Jazz Guardians – “We All Started in Jazz Club”
Maria Kim – “With Strings: Dream of You”

Best Jazz Music Album
Jihye Lee Orchestra – “Daring Mind”
Lee Jiyeun Jazz Orchestra – “Blue Flower”
Nam Yoo Sun – “Things We Lost & Found”
SB Circle – “Pseudoscience”
Yongseok Lee – “The New Old One”
The 19th Korean Music Awards will be streamed live on March 1 at 6 p.m. KST.

Source (1)

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: